States of Consciousness in Cognitive Capitalism
SFSIA 2019 | Berlin

Spike
July 4 – 23, 2019

Program Schedule


THURSDAY, JULY 4
12-noon       CHECK-IN
1-5pm          ORIENTATION
5pm+          BBQ
7:30pm        Lev Manovich (public lecture)

FRIDAY, JULY 5
10-noon       PARTICIPANT Show and Tell
1-3pm          PARTICIPANT Show and Tell
4-6pm          Lev Manovich
7:30pm        Boris Ondreička (public lecture)

SATURDAY, JULY 6
10-noon       PARTICIPANT Show and Tell
1-3pm          Pieter Vermeulen
4-6pm          Boris Ondreička
7:30pm        Warren Neidich (public lecture)

SUNDAY, JULY 7
Free day

MONDAY, JULY 8
1-3pm          Jennifer Teets
4-6pm          Ruth Noack
7:30pm        Ruth Noack (public lecture)

TUESDAY, JULY 9
1-3pm          Hubertus v. Amelunxen
4-6pm          Bonaventure Ndikung
7:30pm        Bonaventure Ndikung (public lecture)

WEDNESDAY, JULY 10
1-3pm          Bonaventure Ndikung
4-6pm          Warren Neidich
7:30pm        Hans Ulrich Obrist (public lecture)

THURSDAY, JULY 11
1-3pm          Hubertus v. Amelunxen
4-6pm          Mithu Sen
7:30pm        Mithu Sen (public lecture)

FRIDAY, JULY 12
1-3pm          Joerg Fingerhut
4-6pm          Andrea Fumagalli
7:30pm        Andrea Fumagalli (public lecture)

SATURDAY, JULY 13
1-3pm          Adina Popescu
4-6pm          Stefanie Hessler
7:30pm        Stefanie Hessler and Isabel Lewis (public lecture)

SUNDAY, JULY 14
free day

MONDAY, JULY 15
1-3pm          Susan Ploetz
4-6pm          Bracha L. Ettinger
7:30pm        Bracha L. Ettinger (public lecture)

TUESDAY, JULY 16
1-3pm          Bracha L. Ettinger
4-6pm          Elisabeth Von Samsonow
7:30pm        Elisabeth Von Samsonow (public lecture)

WEDNESDAY, JULY 17
10-noon       Susan Ploetz – workshop (optional)
1-3pm          Susanne Neubauer
4-6pm          Fia Backström
7:30pm        Fia Backström (public lecture)

THURSDAY, JULY 18
1-3pm          Barry Schwabsky
4-6pm          Jitish Kallat
7:30pm        Jitish Kallat (public lecture)

FRIDAY, JULY 19
10-noon       Susan Ploetz – workshop (optional)
1-3pm          Jon Lindblom
4-6pm          Simon Denny
7:30pm        Simon Denny (public lecture)

SATURDAY, JULY 20
1-3pm          Jon Lindblom
4-6pm          Charles T. Wolfe
7:30pm        Charles T. Wolfe (public lecture)

SUNDAY, JULY 21
free day

MONDAY, JULY 22
10-noon       Susan Ploetz – LARP
4-6pm          Yuk Hui
7:30pm        Stefano Harney (public lecture)

TUESDAY, JULY 23
1-3pm          Stefano Harney
4-6pm          Stefano Harney
7:30pm        Yuk Hui (public lecture)

 

 

 

Please note this schedule is subject to change.